Latest Posts

Wednesday, November 1, 2017

Nigerian Airforce Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers

The Nigerian Airforce Aptitude Test Past Questions is a compilation of questions from previous examinations. It is one useful tool that can help candidates achieve their goal. It is suitable for use to candidates sitting for the recruitment examination into the Nigerian Airforce. It is regularly updated and reliable answers are given. The Nigerian Airforce Examination consist of three basic parts which are i. English language ii. Mathematics iii. General Knowledge

Nigerian Airforce Aptitude Test Past Questions and answers


Nigerian Airforce Aptitude Test Past Questions English language

  They consist of opposite in meaning, nearest in meaning and filling the gap. There are usually 20 questions in all.  

Nigerian Airforce Aptitude Test Past Questions Mathematics

  hey consist of percentage, ratio, simple interest, sets, probability, sets, statistics, conversions, simple and compound interest, age and work, area and volumes, profits and loss e.t.c. In all there are usually 20 questions to answer.  

Nigerian Airforce Aptitude Test Past Questions General Knowledge

This question usually covers a wide area including the other subjects like chemistry, physics, biology, history of Nigeria, Nigeria current affair, all about Nigerian Airforce, World organizations such as OPEC,UN,ECOWAS, OAU as well as knowledge of information technology e.t.c. In all there are usually 10 questions, some times even 20 questions.

In total, there are 50 Questions.


Read Also
Nigeria Navy Aptitude Test Past Question


The only way to achieve success in the Nigeria Airforce Aptitude Test is through hard work. If an applicant works hard, diligently and efficiently using this past questions and answers, he or she will certainly improve his or her chances of success in the Nigeria Airforce Aptitude Test it is equally important for you to know that you have to work hard in order to succeed. you need to remember that the Nigerian Airforce Interview questions is specifically designed to pick out the outstanding applicant. Thus each applicant must be encourage to put in his or her best. In this circumstance, time is an important factor. An applicant who finishes a interview questions in less than the time allowed for it will have time to look over to correct mistake.


It Is Advisable To Get The Questions & Answers On Time So That You Can Start Making Adequate Preparation For The Exam Have you been called for an Interview test by Nigerian Airforce (NAF)? What are you waiting for?


Related Search 
nigerian airforce aptitude test past questions pdf
nigerian airforce interview questions pdf
nigerian airforce dssc past questions pdf
nigerian airforce past questions and answers
nigerian airforce recruitment past questions

Friday, October 27, 2017

Nigerian Navy DSSC Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Pdf


How to Download Nigerian Navy DSSC Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers 


To get the complete copy of the Past Questions
Call or whatsapp me on 08051311885

The cost of the newly updated Nigeria Navy Past DSSC Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers

Cost for Just One (1) Year is N800
Cost for Just Two (2) Years is N1200
Cost for Just Three (3) Years is N1500
Cost for Just Four (4) Years is N1700


PAYMENT PROCEDURE FOR THE SOFT-COPY
After payment of the said amount for the Soft-Copy into any of the Bank account I will send to you on request.

Send an sms in this format stated below to this mobile/whatsapp number 08051311885.
•  Depositor Name (your full name)
•  Teller no or snap proof of transfer
•  Email address:
•  Services Paid for:

ATM, Mobile and Online Money transfer also accepted.

DELIVERY ASSURANCE
We will deliver the past question to you after payment.



Nigerian Navy DSSC Aptitude Test Past Questions On English Language and Verbal 

This section consist of simple terms in our daily usage such as: Synonyms and antonyms (opposite and nearest in meaning) and filling the gap questions.

Nigerian Navy DSSC Aptitude Test Past Questions On Mathematics and Quantitative

This section candidate will be tested on topic like Simple Interest, ratio, percentage, probability, sets, age and work,  statistics, area and volumes, profits and loss, conversions, simple and compound interest as well as other simple mathematical questions.

Nigerian Navy DSSC Aptitude Test Past Questions On General Knowlege 

This section is drawn from different subjects like chemistry. Physics, biology, Nigeria current affairs and history of Nigeria, news as regard Nigerian Navy, International organisations such as OPEC, UN, OAU and ECOWAS. The general knowledge is also made of information relates to science and technology.



The approach used in the past questions and answers lead the applicant to sequentially and logically enable him/her arrive at the correct answer to each question. The performance of the applicant in the Tests will be a good indication of how he/she is likely to fare in the real examination.

The only way to achieve success in the Nigeria Navy DSSC Aptitude Test is through hard work. If an applicant works hard, diligently and efficiently using this past questions and answers, he or she will certainly improve his or her chances of success in the Nigeria Navy DSSC Aptitude Test. It is equally important for you to know that you have to work hard in order to succeed. you need to remember that the Nigeria Navy DSSC Aptitude Test is specifically designed to pick out the outstanding applicant. Thus each applicant must be encourage to put in his or her best. In this circumstance, time is an important factor. An applicant who finishes a test in less than the time allowed for it will have time to look over to correct mistake.


Related Search
nigerian navy dssc past questions
nigerian navy dssc past aptitude test questions
nigerian navy dssc past questions pdf

free Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers free download pdf


free Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers free download pdf


Are you an applicant preparing to take the up coming Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test? If yes, download original and up-to-date free Nigeria Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers pdf

The past questions and answer pdf is prepare for applicant that want to take the Nigeria Navy Aptitude Test, the past questions and answers is aim at helping applicant to attain success at first attempt in the Nigeria Navy Aptitude Test.


How to Download Nigerian Navy Past Questions and Answers

To get the complete copy of the Past Questions
Call or whatsapp me on 08051311885

Cost for Just One (1) Year is N800
Cost for Just Two (2) Years is N1200
Cost for Just Three (3) Years is N1500
Cost for Just Four (4) Years is N1700

PAYMENT PROCEDURE FOR THE SOFT-COPY
After payment of the said amount for the Soft-Copy into any of the Bank account I will send to you on request.

Send an sms in this format stated below to this mobile/whatsapp number 08051311885.
•  Depositor Name (your full name)
•  Teller no or snap proof of transfer
•  Email address:
•  Services Paid for:

ATM, Mobile and Online Money transfer also accepted.

DELIVERY ASSURANCE
We will deliver the past question to you after payment.



Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Question Mathematics: 

This section is made up of 20 questions and candidates will be tested on simple topics like: Simple Interest, ratio, percentage, probability, sets, age and work,  statistics, area and volumes, profits and loss, conversions, simple and compound interest as well as other simple mathematical questions.

Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Question English Language: 

This section consist of simple terms in our daily usage such as: Synonyms and antonyms (opposite and nearest in meaning) and filling the gap questions. There are usually 20 questions in this section.

Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Question General Knowledge: 

This section is drawn from different subjects like chemistry. Physics, biology, Nigeria current affairs and history of Nigeria, news as regard Nigerian Navy, International organisations such as OPEC, UN, OAU and ECOWAS. The general knowledge is also made of information relates to science and technology. These sections usually have 10 questions.

Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions in total are 50 in numbers


The approach used in the past questions and answers lead the applicant to sequentially and logically to enable him/her arrive at the correct answer o each question. The performance of the pupil in the Tests will be a good indication of how he/she is likely to fare in the real examination.

The only way to achieve success in the Nigeria Navy Aptitude Test is through hard work. If an applicant works hard, diligently and efficiently using this past questions and answers, he or she will certainly improve his or her chances of success in the Nigeria Navy Aptitude Test it is equally important for you to know that you have to work hard in order to succeed. you need to remember that the Nigeria Navy Aptitude Test is specifically designed to pick out the outstanding applicant. Thus each applicant must be encourage to put in his or her best. In this circumstance, time is an important factor. An applicant who finishes a test in less than the time allowed for it will have time to look over to correct mistake.



Q1: Which of the following is the core duty of the Nigeria Navy?
(a) Persecuting of offenders
(b) Enforcing the law
(c) Insurance of Nigerian safety
(d) Deporting of foreigners
Answer: C


Q2: The NN was brought out of the Nigerian police force (NPF) in
(a) 1946
(b) 1956
(c) 1958
(d) 1964
Answer: C


Q3: The NN was formally established by the act of parliament
(a) 1963
(b) 1957
(c) 1964
(d) 1976
Answer: A


Q4: The first African country to introduce e-passport was
(a) South Africa
(b) Ghana
(c) Liberia
(d) Nigeria
Answer: D


free Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers free download pdf


Q5: How many comptrollers general has the NN gotten since the inception till date?
(a) 10
(b) 12
(c) 8
(d) 15
Answer: B

Q6: The present chief of staff of NN is
(a) Umar Dahiru
(b) Uhuru Kayidee
(c) Boniface Cosmas
(d) Usman Jibrin
Answer: D


Q7: The first secretary General of common wealth was
(a) George Washington
(b) Tulma Goldie
(c) Arnold smith
(d) Joseph Garba
Answer: C


Q8: Lagos became a crown colony in
(a) 1862
(b) 1861
(c) 1841
(d) 1886
Answer: A

free Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers free download pdf

Q9: The first world war was between
(a) 1911-1914
(b) 1914-1916
(c) 1916-1918
(d) 1914-1918
Answer: D


Q10: The western and eastern Nigeria became self governed in
(a) 1959
(b) 1960
(c) 1957
(d) 1956
Answer: C



Q11: The first head of government of Nigeria was
(a) Yakubu Gowon
(b) Aguiyi Ironsi
(c) Tafawa Balewa
(d) Nnamdi Azikiwe
Answer: C


Q12: The first militant president of Nigeria was
(a) Sanni Abacha
(b) Ibrahim Babangida
(c) Aguiyi Ironsi
(d) Yakubu Gowon
Answer: B


Q13: Nigeria became a republic in
(a) 1963
(b) 1960
(c) 1976
(d) 1961
Answer: A


Q14: The Northern and Southern protectorate was amalgamated in
(a) 1914
(b) 1919
(c) 1921
(d) 1900
Answer: A


Q15: The first Executive president was
(a) Nnamdi Azikiwe
(b) Olusegun Obansanjo
(c) Sheu Shagari
(d) Goodluck Jonathan
Answer: C

free Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers free download pdf

Q16: The first colonial Governor General of Nigeria was
(a) Tulma Goldie
(b) James Robertson
(c) Huge Clifford
(d) Lord Lugard
Answer: D


Q17: The highest court in Nigeria is
(a) Court of Appeal
(b) Supreme court
(c) Federal High Court
(d) Magistrate court
Answer: B



Related Search
nigerian navy aptitude test past questions pdf
nigerian navy aptitude test past questions and answers
nigerian navy aptitude test past questions and answers pdf
free nigerian navy aptitude test past questions
nigerian navy aptitude test past questions and answers free download
nigerian navy questions and answers

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

Free National Common Entrance Examination Past Questions and Answers pdf

Are you pupil preparing to take the up coming common entrance exam? If yes, Download original and up-to-date common entrance exam past questions pdf here.

This past questions and answer is prepare for pupil that want to take the Nigerian National Common Entrance Examination, and may also be used by pupils preparing for State Unity Entrance Examination who set their own examinations. Since the past questions cover the Primary School Syllabus, pupils preparing for the final examination will find it useful for effective revision.

The past questions and answers is aim at helping pupils to achieve success at first attempt in the Nigerian National Common Entrance Examination.

The past questions and answers cover materials in
i. English Language Tests
ii. Mathematics Tests,
iii. Verbal Aptitude Test,
iv. Quantitative Aptitude Tests and as well as complete solution to all questions.


How to Download the National Common Entrance Examination Past Question and Answer

for a free sample of the common entrance exam past questions pdf click to download



The approach used in the past questions and answers lead the child sequentially and logically to enable him/her arrive at the correct answer to each question. The performance of the pupil in the Tests will be a good indication of how he/she is likely to fare in the real examination.

The only way to achieve success in the Nigerian national common entrance examination is through hard work. If a pupil works hard, diligently and efficiently using this past questions and answers, he or she will certainly improve his or her chances of success in the Nigerian national common entrance examination to the Junior Secondary Schools.

it is equally important for you to know that you have to work hard in order to succeed. you need to remember that the Nigerian National common entrance examination is specifically designed to pick out the outstanding pupils. Thus each child must be encourage to put in his or her best. In this circumstance, time is an important factor. A child who finishes a test in less than the time allowed for it will have time to look over to correct mistake.



Few tips which may be of some help to you during the Nigerian national common entrance examination.

I. Do not spend too much time on any question. Answer first, those questions which you know well as quickly as you can.

2. Always read a question carefully and make sure that you understand exactly what is required before setting out to answer it

3. Listen to all the. instruction given by the Supervisor of the examination and do exactly what he tells you to do. Start when he tells you to start and stop when he tells you to stop,

4. team how to answer questions as quickly and carefully as you can

5. Mark (or shade) your answers clearly on the answer sheet if you find out you have made a mistake, erase your first mark completely then make a new mark.

6. Remember to fill in the details required on your answer sheet These are the examination, year, your name, your index number and the subject If you do not write your name or your index number you will not receive any credit for the work done.

7. Make sure (hat you write down your answers in the correct order. This means you should not enter the answer for question 8 in the space for question 10.

8. If you have more answer spaces than you need, just leave the extra spaces blank.

9. When you have finished one page, go on straight to the next page without wasting time or waiting to be told.

10. Sometimes an examination is divided into two or more sections with a set time-limit. Organise the time you should spend on each section properly so that you will be able to complete your work in good time. However, do not go to the next section before you are told to do so.

11. Keep calm on the examination day. Your chance of doing well is high if you keep calm than if you are worried and restless.

Thursday, October 12, 2017

Uniben Post Direct Entry Past Questions and Answers Pdf free download


University of Benin, UNIBEN Post Direct Entry Past Questions and Answers



Are you UNIBEN aspirant? If yes, Download original and up-to-date UNIBEN Post Direct Entry Past Question and Answers here.

We have original University of Benin, UNIBEN Post Direct Entry Past Question and Answers in soft downloadable copies. The 2017 Edition of the UNIBEN Post Direct Entry past questions and answers comprises all the previously taken post utme exams


How to Download Uniben Direct Entry Past Questions and Answers in PDF

The cost of the newly updated Uniben Post Direct Entry Past Questions and Answers in PDF is N1000 only for any faculty.

for a free sample of the uniben direct entry past question click to download

Please you can call/chat with him on 08051311885 to verify before and after payment to avoid confusion.

Payment Procedure for the Soft-Copy
After payment of the said amount N1000 for the Soft-Copy into the bank account sent to you on request.
send an sms in this format stated below to mobile/whatsapp: 08051311885.
Depositor Name (your full name)
Teller no:
Email address
Name of school
Course of study

ATM, Mobile and Online Money transfer also accepted.




Uniben-Post-Direct-Entry-Past-Questions-and-Answers-Pdf



The University of Benin (UNIBEN) Direct Entry Admission Screening Exercise for 2017/2018 Academic Session; to be conducted by UNIBEN CONSULT NIGERIA LIMITED, will take place on the 21st of October, 2017 in designated centres within the Ugbowo Campus of the University.  The Screening Exercise shall be conducted using the Computer Based Test (CBT) mode.  All candidates are expected to be seated, latest one hour before the stipulated time for their screening exercise.

PLEASE NOTE:  Only candidates who applied through JAMB for the 2017/2018 Direct Entry Admission and chose University of Benin as First Choice are eligible for this Screening Exercise.

METHOD OF APPLICATION:
All applications should be made between 8.00am on Monday 9th October 2017 and Midnight Tuesday 17th October 2017.
The procedure for the 2017/2018 Admission Screening application is as follows:
Candidates are advised to have a valid e-mail account before starting the application process.
Visit uniben.edu
Click on Student Portal
Click on Register for application at the top left of the display page to proceed.
Enter your Surname exactly as written on the JAMB Registration slip and your JAMB Registration Number immediately, your ID and Password will be displayed on the browser.

On the https://uniben.waeup.org click on ‘Login’ (top right of front page).

Enter your Username and the password to login.

To start the application process, please click on‘Application record’, provide all required information   and upload your passport photograph.

Uploada RECENT and CLEAR “1×1” COLOUR PASSPORT PHOTOGRAPH WITH RED BACKGROUND IN JPEG FORMAT ONLY.  Great care should also be taken to follow the specified formats on the UNIBEN website and portal. NOTE that the photograph uploaded will be the only valid ID for all admitted candidates throughout their stay in the University of Benin.  FAILURE TO UPLOAD THE SPECIFIED PASSPORT PHOTOGRAPH WILL LEAD TO DISQUALIFICATION and failure/forfeiture of admission.

To pay for the Application, click on“Add online payment ticket” at the bottom of the page, then click on “Pay Via Remita” on the top left corner of the page, follow the instruction to pay the application fee of  N 2,000:00; (The fee excludes other charges), the admission screening exercise past questions for N2000:00 (optional); excluding Services charges with a valid ATM-Enabled Card from any Commercial Bank in Nigeria



Preview and confirm your information before submitting your application online.  (No correction will be accepted after the closing date).

Go back online on the appointed date to print out the acknowledgement slip that contains your specific screening schedule.





Candidates should go back on-line on 19th October, 2017 to check for their specific Day, Venue and Time for the Screening

NOTE that GSM phones and calculators are NOT allowed.

Closing Date:
Application website closes by 17th October 2017 (i.e. all applications must be concluded online not later than 17th October 2017).  Candidates, who pay after the deadline of Midnight 17th October 2017 will not be Screened.



Related Search
uniben post direct entry past questions and answers pdf
uniben direct entry past question pdf
uniben post direct entry past question pdf
uniben past question for direct entry pdf
download uniben past question pdf
download uniben direct entry past question

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro Post UTME Past Questions and Answers

Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro  POST UTME Past Questions and Answer



The importance of POST UTME past questions and answers cannot be over emphasized If you are seeking for admission into any university or polytechnic in Nigeria this year, Since universities rarely produce POST UTME syllabus or study guide for students to have a clear knowledge of question to expect in their POST-UTME exam, by using past exam papers as part of your POST UTME preparation, you can find out what you already know. By the same token you also find out what you do not know well enough or don’t know at all. We’ve gone round as many universities and polytechnics as we can find and gathered their most recent post utme past questions counting from 2009 till date hence serving as a clear and current post utme syllable with past questions and answers.


Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for School of Agriculture

Agricultural Technology
Fisheries Technology

Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for School of Engineering

Agric. & Bio-Environmental Engineering Technology
Chemical Engineering Technology
Civil Engineering Technology
Computer Engineering Technology

Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro POST UTME Past Questions and Answers School Of Environmental Studies

Building Technology
Quantity Surveying

Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for School of Science & Technology

Computer Science
Food Science & Technology
Science Laboratory Technology
Statistics

Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for School of Business Studies

Accountancy
Banking & Finance
Business Administration & Management
Marketing
Mass Communication
Office Technology & Management


Cost Outline:
Hard-Copy N1000
(actual cost of it, if you are coming to get it from my office)

Transport Delivery Services (Parcel) N1000 + N1500 = N2500
(cost of it if you want me to send it through parcel delivery services)

Payment Procedure for the Hard Copy/Transport Delivery
After payment of the said amount for the Hard Copy/Transport Delivery N1500 to the bank account i sent to you on request.
send an sms in this format below to 08051311885.
Depositor Name (your full name)
Teller no:
Name of School
Course of study
Delivery Location (this option is for only transport delivery payment)
ATM, Mobile and Online Money transfer also accepted.




This is to inform all candidates who applied for the Post-UTME Screening for admissions into the various ND Programmes of the Delta State Polytechnic, Ozoro that the Screening Exercise earlier scheduled for Friday, 29th - Saturday, 30th September, 2017 has been rescheduled to hold on Friday 13th and Saturday, 14th October, 2017.

The screening arrangement for Day One and Day Two as earlier advertised remain unchanged and will hold on Friday 13th and Saturday, 14th October, 2017.
Closing date for all applications is now Tuesday, 10th October, 2017





Applications are hereby invited from suitably qualified candidates for Admission into the Delta State Polytechnic, Ozoro full-tine ND Programme for the 2017/2018 Academic Session has commence.

Eligibility
-Only those who scored minimum of 150 in JAMB UTME are eligible for Admission.

-Also those who did not fill the Polytechnic as their first or second choice institution but which to purchase the form will be considered.

Method Of Application
-The Screening fee is for all candidates is #5,000 only and all interested candidates should log onto dspz.mycportal.com and click on online Application, then click on start A New Application.
-Fill all your personal data and select programme type, School and Department.
-Thereafter you click "Pay with Card" to make application fee payment with Verve or MasterCard (inter switch enabled card).

Delta Poly Ozoro Screening Date And Details

Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro post UTME exercise for the 2017/2018 Academic Session is scheduled to hold 29th-30th September.

The grouping of courses, days and time for the screening Exercise are as indicated below;

Day 1: 29th September, 2017:  Time: 10:00am

School of Agriculture
ND Agricultural Technology
ND Fisheries Technology

School of Engineering
ND Agric. & Bio-Environmental Engineering Technology
ND Chemical Engineering Technology
ND Civil Engineering Technology
ND Computer Engineering Technology
ND Electrical/Electronics Engineering Technology
ND Mechanical Engineering Technology

School Of Environmental Studies
ND Building Technology
ND Quantity Surveying

School of Science & Technology
ND Computer Science
ND Food Science & Technology
ND Science Laboratory Technology
ND Statistics



Day 2: 30th September, 2017: Time: 10:00am

School of Business Studies
ND Accountancy
ND Banking & Finance
ND Business Administration & Management
ND Marketing
ND Mass Communication
ND Office Technology & Management
Venue: School / Departmental Screening Halls.


Mode of Dressing: Corporate

Materials Required for the Screening Exercise are;
(i) Five (5) recent passport photographs.
(ii) Photocopy of UTME Score slip.
(iii) Examination result to include: WAEC, NECO, NABTEB etc.
(iv) Certificate of Local Government of Origin.
(v) Birth Certificate or Declaration of Age.
(vi) Teller for the purchase of Post-UTME Application Form.
(vii) Two copies of your on-line Application Form.

Note that candidates who make false declarations of UTME scores and Ordinary Level grades shall not be considered for admission as the Polytechnic will interface with JAMB and various examination bodies websites during the Screening Exercise.

The closing date for all applications is Monday 25th September, 2017.

Saturday, September 30, 2017

Auchi Polytechnic POST UTME Past Questions and Answers


The importance of POST UTME past questions and answers cannot be over emphasized If you are seeking for admission into any university or polytechnic in Nigeria this year, Since universities rarely produce POST UTME syllabus or study guide for students to have a clear knowledge of question to expect in their POST UTME exam, by using past exam papers as part of your POST UTME preparation, you can find out what you already know. By the same token you also find out what you do not know well enough or don’t know at all. We’ve gone round as many universities and polytechnics as we can find and gathered their most recent post utme past questions counting from 2009 till date hence serving as a clear and current post utme syllable with past questions and answers.


Auchi Polytechnic POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for ART AND INDUSTRIAL DESIGN

Fashion and clothing Technology
General Arts and Industrial Design
Photography Technology

Auchi Polytechnic POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for  ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

Building Technology
Surveying & Geoinformatics
Quantity Surveying
Architectural Technology
Estate Management and Valuation
Urban and Regional Planning

Auchi Polytechnic POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for ENGINEERING

Electrical/Electronics Engineering Technology
Mechanical Engineering
Civil Engineering
Minerals and Petroleum Resources Engineering Technology
Agricultural Engineering Technology
Agricultural and Bio-Environmental Engineering Technology
Chemical Engineering Technology

Auchi Polytechnic POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for INFORMATION and COMMUNICATION TECH.

Mass Communication
Office Technology and management
Computer Science
Statistics

Auchi Polytechnic POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for APPLIED SCIENCES

Polymer Technology
Science Laboratory Technology
Food Technology
Ceramics Technology
Hospitality Management 150 and above Available

Auchi Polytechnic POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for BUSINESS STUDIES

Business Administration
Accountancy
Banking and Finance
Marketing
Public Administration




How to Download The Updated Auchi Polytechnic Post UTME Past Questions and Answers in PDF

The cost of the newly updated Auchi Post UTME Past Questions and Answers is 1000 only for any faculty.
Please you can call/chat with him on 08051311885 to verify before and after payment to avoid confusion.

Payment Procedure for the Soft-Copy
After payment of the said amount N1000 for the Soft-Copy into the bank account sent to you on request.
send an sms in this format stated below to mobile/whatsapp: 08051311885.
Depositor Name (your full name)
Teller no:
Email address
Name of school
Course of study

ATM, Mobile and Online Money transfer also accepted.









The Federal Polytechnic Auchi hereby invites candidates who made the polytechnics their first or second choice and scored a minimum of 100 and above in the 2017 (JAMB)UTME to the 2017/2018 admission screening exercise of the Polytechnic for admission into the regular National Diploma (ND) programme.

Eligibility
Candidates must have at least 5 credit passes at one sitting or 6 credit passes at 2 sittings including English Language and Mathematics in WASCE, SSCE, NECO, GCE O’L or NABTEB

Candidates must have chosen the polytechnic as either 1st or 2nd choice an scored the required cut-off marks depending on intended course of study as indicated below;

ART AND INDUSTRIAL DESIGN
Fashion and clothing Technology 100
General Arts and Industrial Design 120
Photography Technology 100

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
Building Technology 150
Surveying & Geoinformatics 150
Quantity Surveying 150
Architectural Technology 150
Estate Management and Valuation 150
Urban and Regional Planning 150

ENGINEERING
Electrical/Electronics Engineering Technology 180
Mechanical Engineering 180
Civil Engineering 180
Minerals and Petroleum Resources Engineering Technology 150
Agricultural Engineering Technology 150
Agricultural and Bio-Environmental Engineering Technology - 150
Chemical Engineering Technology 150

INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECH.
Mass Communication 180
Office Technology and management 150
Computer Science 180
Statistics 150

APPLIED SCIENCES
Polymer Technology 150
Science Laboratory Technology 180
Food Technology 150
Ceramics Technology 150
Hospitality Management 150 and above Available

BUSINESS STUDIES
Business Administration 180
Accountancy 180
Banking and Finance 160
Marketing 160
Public Administration 160

Method Of Payment

-Visit http://www.auchipoly-online.com/apprequest.php to  initiate the application process.

-Fill in the required details. Use your UTME registration NUMBER AS YOUR Username and your Phone number as password preferably.

-Do not use Cyber café Phone Number or e-mail for your application. This will make it impossible for the polytechnic to contact such candidates when the need arises. The institution will not be liable for any candidate’s inability to receive relevant information.

-Generate the REMITA payment invoice (RRR) from the schools portal and proceed to any of the designated payment channels (banks) stated below;

Skye Bank

ECOBANK

UBA

Fidelity Bank

All candidates are required to pay the sum of Two Thousand (N2000) Naira as Post-UTME CBT screening fee. This excludes other administrative charges.

Proceed to the Polytechnic’s portal to complete the online application. Ensure that you upload all your relevant credentials as required and complete the online eligibility clearance form if requested.

Examination Dates: 3rd to 6th October, 2017.

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

Delta State Polytechnic Otefe Oghara POST UTME Past Questions and Answers


Delta State Polytechnic Otefe Oghara  POST UTME Past Questions and Answers



The importance of POST UTME past questions and answers cannot be over emphasized If you are seeking for admission into any university or polytechnic in Nigeria this year, Since universities rarely produce POST UTME syllabus or study guide for students to have a clear knowledge of question to expect in their POST-UTME exam, by using past exam papers as part of your POST UTME preparation, you can find out what you already know. By the same token you also find out what you do not know well enough or don’t know at all. We’ve gone round as many universities and polytechnics as we can find and gathered their most recent post utme past questions counting from 2009 till date hence serving as a clear and current post utme syllable with past questions and answers.


Delta State Polytechnic Otefe Oghara POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for School of Engineering

1.Computer Engineering
2.Electrical/Electronic Engineering
3.Mechanical Engineering
4.Welding and Fabrication

Delta State Polytechnic Otefe Oghara POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for School Of Business Studies

1.Accountancy
2.Banking and finance
3.Business Administration
4.Mass Communication
5.Office Technology Managment

Delta State Polytechnic Otefe Oghara POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for School Of Applied Science And Technology

1. Science Laboratory Technology (SLT)
2. Computer Science
3. Statistics



Cost Outline:
Hard-Copy N1000
(actual cost of it, if you are coming to get it from my office)

Transport Delivery Services (Parcel) N1000 + N1500 = N2500
(cost of it if you want me to send it through parcel delivery services)

Payment Procedure for the Hard Copy/Transport Delivery
After payment of the said amount for the Hard Copy/Transport Delivery N1500 to the bank account i sent to you on request.
send an sms in this format below to 08051311885.
Depositor Name (your full name)
Teller no:
Name of School
Course of study
Delivery Location (this option is for only transport delivery payment)
ATM, Mobile and Online Money transfer also accepted.




Delta State Polytechnic Otefe Oghara POST UTME Past Questions and Answers










This is to inform the general public that the Delta State Polytechnic Otefe Oghara, Oghara Poly Admission Screening, Courses, Cut Off Mark 2017/18. See the courses, admission requirements and how to apply.

The management of Delta State Polytechnic, Otefe Oghara invites applications from suitable qualified candidates for the post utme screening exercise of the institution.

Applications are invited for admission into ND Programmes at Delta State Polytechnic, Otefe Oghara (DESPO) for the 2017/2018 academic session.



Oghara Poly Admission Screening Form, Courses, Cut Off Mark

Oghara Poly Admission Eligibility.

All Candidates who chose Delta State Polytechnic, Otefe Oghara as their first or second choice and scored 180 and above in the 2017 UTME.
Candidates who chose other Polytechnic but wish to change to Delta State Polytechnic, Otefe Oghara and scored a minimum of 180 having changed it through JAMB.
Oghara Poly Available Programmes.

Accountancy
Banking and Finance
Business Administration and Management
Mass Communication
Office Technology and Management
Computer Science
Science Laboratory Technology (SLT)
Statistics
Computer Engineering
Electrical/Electronic Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Welding and Fabrication Technology
How to Apply for Oghara Poly Admission Screening / Post UTME.

(i)        Log on to www.ogharapoly.edu.ng then click on ND Application Form.
(ii)       Click the payment button to pay a non-refundable screening and documentation fee of Five Thousand Naira (N5,000.00) made online with Verve or Master Debit Card (ATM Card).
(iii)      Print two(2) copies of the online acknowledgement form to conclude the registration.

Oghara Poly Admission Screening Dates & Requirements.
Delta State Polytechnic, Otefe Oghara has scheduled 11th and 12th September, 2017 for the screening and documentation of Candidates for the 2017/2018 Academic Session.


Thursday, September 21, 2017

Primary Six Examination Past Questions and Answers Free PDF Download

Primary Six Exam Past Questions and Answer - Free Download in PDF


Download original Primary six Exam Past Questions and Answers . This is where you will get complete and up-to-date  Past Question and Answer in all subject. You can use is to prepare for your First School Leaving Certificate Examination (FSLCE) which is written by Pupils in the Primary School.
We have compiled all the Primary six Examination Past Questions and Answers in all subject from 2009 till date and it’s available for download.

How Much is the Primary Six Exam Past Question and Answer

Amount: N4,000  for the complete package (all subject) and N1500 for a single subject (from 2009 till date.) with Answers

Is the Exam Difficult?
The Primary six exam is difficult to many candidates who do not have past questions. However, candidates who purchased the up to date past questions see the exam as very cheap because they practice all the questions before the exam. Some of them who bought the past questions from us last year made merit in the FSLCE and they have scholarships to study in Federal and Unity Colleges.

We Also Have the following Primary Six Examination Past Questions and answers:-

Primary Six Examination Past Questions and Answer – English Language
Primary Six Examination Past Questions and Answer – Mathematics
Primary Six Examination Past Questions and Answer – General Paper
Primary Six Examination Past Questions and Answer – Christian Religious


Amount
Only N4000 for the full package (all subjects - fully complied with answers) or N1500 for just one subject.
How to Buy
Pay the sum of N4000 0r N1500 into any of the account i will send to you on request
Payment can be made  through direct bank deposit or electronic transfer.
After payment, send your best email to mobile/whatsapp 08051311885. I will forward the past questions to your email address.
You can then download the past questions and print.



GENERAL PAPER 2017 
(OBJECTIVE) SECTION A

A Choose from the options lettered A-E the one that best answers each of the following questions and write out in your answer sheets the correct "letter" only.

1.Which of the following is not an element of culture?
A. Beauty B. Colour C. Food D. Language E. Music

2. The earth is_in shape.
A. circle B. oblique C. oblong D. round E. spherical

3. _is an example of a hard drug
A. Cocaine B. Cough syrub C. Folic acid D. Panadol E. Vitamin B complex

4. Which of these is an example of inclined plane?
A. Bottle opener B. Hammer C. Staircase D. Sugar tongs E. wheelbarrow

5. Ruminants and non-ruminants animals are based on mode of
A. feeding B. feeling C. breathing D. reproduction E. crying

6. One of the following does not supply heat.
A. Electric bulbs, fire B. Earth, water C. Sun, candle D. Wood, fire E-Lantern, chemical-.....-

7._is an example of pests.'
A. Bats B. Cows C. Dogs D. Goats E. Sheep

8. Trade between two countries is known as_
A. African trade B. Local trade C. Trade by barter D. National trade E. International trade

9. Traditional means of transportation is by_
A. aeroplane and jet B. cars and lorries C. helicopter D. railway and ship E. Trekking and use of animals

10. The male part of a flower is called_
A. ovary B. pistil C. stamen D. Stigm E. style

11. There are_classes of food.
A. 8 B. 4 C. 5 D. 7 E. 6

12. One of the importance of weed is to_
A. Check erosion B. help the weed to grow C. make pothole on our environment D. Make water to circulate our land E. none of the above

13. What is this instrument used for?
A.  Measuring the climate B. Measuring the amount of rainfall C. Measuring the relief of an area D. Measuring the temperature E. Measuring the wind

14. The food given to plants by Inan to make them grow quickly and healthy is called_
A. nutrient B. lime C. mulch D. fertilizer E. supplement

15. Working together to achieve common goals is known as_
A. conqurers B. cooperation C. Pressure group D. organization E. services

16.Communication aided by electrical or electronic transmission is known as__
A. ball transmission B. mass communication C. telecommunication D. Water transmission E. Water transportation

17. Animals that lived in water are referred to as_ animals
A. aquatic B. amphibians C. carnivorous D. omnivous E. terrestrial

18. Using resources more than necessary is known as_
A. cooperation B. protection C. over utilization D.under utilization E. utilization

19. Culture is said to belong to a group of people and it passes from one_to another.
A. gathering B. generation C. group D. meeting E. society - - one

20. According to Islamic religion a man could marry up to_wives
A. two B. three C. Four D. five E.

Related Search
Pry 6 Past Question
Basic 6 Past Question
Pry six Past Question

Monday, September 11, 2017

Delsu Post Direct Entry Past Questions and Answer free Download in PDF



Delta State University, DELSU Post Direct Entry Past Questions and Answers



Are you DELSU aspirant? If yes, Download original and up-to-date DELSU Post Direct Entry Past Question and Answers here.

We have original Delta State University DELSU Post Direct Entry past question and Answers in soft downloadable copies. The 2017 Edition of the DELSU Post Direct Entry past questions and answers comprises all the previously taken post utme exams past questions from 2005 to 2014 and ExamsGuru presently have it in all faculties.


Delta State University DELSU Post Direct Entry Document Submission

This is to inform the students of Delta State University Abraka that DELSU Document Submission for direct entry students has commenced.

Delsu Direct-Entry Students can now proceed to submit the photocopies of their credentials  at the Delta State University Admission Office within the campus.

Delsu Direct Entry Candidate are Required to submit the following Document

  • Jamb Registration Print out
  • Statement of Result( ND, HND, B.Sc)
  • O-Level Result and
  • Certificate Of Origin


How to Download The Updated Delsu Post Direct Entry Past Questions and Answers in PDF


The cost of the newly updated Delsu Post Direct Entry Past Questions and Answers is 1000 only for any faculty.


Please you can call/chat with him on 08051311885 to verify before and after payment to avoid confusion.

Payment Procedure for the Soft-Copy
After payment of the said amount N1000 for the Soft-Copy into the bank account sent to you on request.
send an sms in this format stated below to mobile/whatsapp: 08051311885.
Depositor Name (your full name)
Teller no:
Email address
Name of school
Course of study

ATM, Mobile and Online Money transfer also accepted.





Delsu Post Direct Entry Past Questions And Answer







The Nature and Scope of DELSU Post Direct Entry Examination

Examination Tips: One the nature of DELSU Post Direct Entry Examination.  The Delta State University Post Direct Entry Examination is a “Multi-dimensional & Multidisciplinary” Examination. That is, it cuts across many subject areas vertically, horizontally and diagonally for all candidates, even though you have no fore knowledge of the subjects, you must attempt them and secondly your iQ level is of paramount importance.

For those in the Faculties of Law, Arts and Education (Arts), you are given 100 questions for one hour, and each carries equal mark: 25 English, 25 Aptitude Test which is mostly intelligent quotient reasoning (IQ) and 50 General Paper drawn from all the Arts subjects which include Government, Christian Religious Studies, Literature, History, Fine Arts, French, Music and Current Affairs.

Even though History, Fine Arts, French and Music are odd subjects because the percentage of candidates who offer them at Secondary School level is less than 10% here at Post Direct Entry level you must attempt them in order to thrive.

For those in the Faculties of Social and Management Sciences and Education (Social Sciences), you are given 100 questions for one hour, and each carries equal mark. 25 English, 25 Aptitude Test which is mostly intelligent quotient reasoning (IQ) and 50 General paper drawn from all Social Science Subjects which include Government, Economics, Mathematics, Geography and Current Affairs.

Even though Geography is an odd subject because of the percentage of candidates who offered it at the secondary school level is less than 10%, here at Post Direct Entry level you must attempt them in order to thrive.

For those in the Faculties of Science, Engineering, Agric. Science, Health Sciences and Education (Science), you are given 100 questions for 1 hr and each carries equal mark. 25 English, 25 Aptitude Test which is mostly intelligent quotient reasoning (IQ) and 50 General paper drawn from all the Biological and Physical Science Subjects which include Biology, Chemistry, Physics, Mathematics, Agric. Science and Current Affairs. In the case of the Sciences, it is “Ogidigbatious and Ungbikuable” because some candidates decide to apply to Engineering & Physical Sciences due to their myopic idea in Biology while others decide to apply to Medicine and Biological Sciences due to their myopic idea in Mathematics. But here at Post Direct Entry level both parties are expected to answer the same Biology and Mathematics questions in order to thrive.







DELSU Post Direct Entry Admission 2017/2018 Announced



This is to inform all candidates who chose Delta State University, Abraka (DELSU) for the 2017 Direct Entry Admission that:

All candidates who chose DELSU as their first choice of University can apply for the 2017/2018 Admission Screening.
On-line application will start from Tuesday, October 3, 2017
Application website closes at 6.00 p.m on Tuesday, October 17, 2017
Screening will take place on Saturday, October 21, 2017, at site III, Abraka Campus

REQUIREMENTS:

Candidates are required to visit www.delsuonline.com to generate a virtual PIN with N2,000.00 (Two Thousand Naira only). Payment should be made to any of the following banks.

Unity Bank
Ecobank
UBA
Zenith Bank
Fidelity Bank

Ensure that Jamb Registration Number and Names are correctly entered. Errors will not be entertained.

PROCEDURE TO GENERATE VIRTUAL PIN

Visit delsuonline.com
Click online Application
Click Start
Click screening exercise
Click Start
Complete the form with valid JAMB Registration Number
Submit the form and generate PIN
Print out the PIN generated
Visit any of the specified banks for payment



(a) Candidates should with the PIN for payment access and complete the Delta State University, Abraka, 2017 screening form online at www.delsuonline.com with their recent coloured passport sized photograph scanned to the JPEG format and not more than 20kb in size.

(b) Candidates are advised to use the virtual PIN immediately after payment, as it will be invalid after six (6) hours after its generation.

(c) Candidates are advised to read the instructions on the front page of the website before completing the form.

(d) Candidates must confirm the JAMB registration number at the point of application, as there will be no result for wrong JAMB registration numbers. The University will not be held responsible for wrong JAMB registration number entered and other errors made by any applicant at the point of application. Your application will not be successful if you enter a Local Government/State of origin different from the one indicated on your JAMB registration form.

(e) Candidates must enter a valid mobile phone number and e-mail address with which the University will communicate with candidates.


Note:

Candidates are to log in ONLY the courses they chose from Delta State University, Abraka in UTME
Inconsistency in name or picture on Photo Card will not be acceptable to the University and may lead to disqualification of defaulting candidates. Candidates’ names on their O’Level Certificates, UTME results and other registration documents must be the same.
Any person caught impersonating will be handed over to the police and the candidate impersonated will automatically be disqualified.

Warning:

Applicants and parents are hereby strongly advised to contact only the listed telephone numbers: 08035466066, 08036761436, and University website www.delsu.edu.ng and www.delsuonline.com



Thursday, September 7, 2017

Unical Post Utme Past Questions and Answers Free Download in PDF


UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, UNICAL FREE POST UTME PAST QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS



The screening Test Past Question is divide into
Engineering, Medicine, Science and Social Science

Click to start  >>  free UNICAL post utme past question download pdf
Click to know more about UNICAL post utme form, official cost, closing date, cutoff mark, admission list and how we can assist to buy and process it for you when it is finally out


How to Download The Updated UNICAL Post UTME Past Questions and Answers in PDF

The cost of the newly updated UNICAL Post UTME Past Questions and Answers is 800 only for any faculty.


Please you can call/chat with him on 08051311885 to verify before and after payment to avoid confusion.

Payment Procedure for the Soft-Copy
After payment of the said amount N800 for the Soft-Copy into the bank account sent to you on request.
send an sms in this format stated below to mobile/whatsapp: 08051311885.
Depositor Name (your full name)
Teller no:
Email address
Name of school
Course of study

ATM, Mobile and Online Money transfer also accepted.





UNICAL Post Utme Past Questions And Answers For Law

Law/Legal Studies
Civil Law

UNICAL Post Utme Past Questions And Answers For Med/Pharm/Health Sciences

Dentistry And Dental Surgery
Human Anatomy
Human Nutrition And Dietetics
Medical Laboratory Science
Medicine And Surgery
Nursing/Nursing Science
Physiology
Public Health Technology
Radiography

UNICAL Post Utme Past Questions And Answers For Agriculture

Agric-Economics And Extension
Animal Science
Fisheries
Food Science And Technology
Forestry And Wildlife Management
Soil Science


UNICAL Post Utme Past Questions And Answers For Art and Humanities

Christian Religious Knowledge/Studies
English And Literary Studies
French
History And International Studies
Linguistics
Communication Studies
Philosophy
Religious Studies
Theatre Arts

UNICAL Post Utme Past Questions And Answers For Education

Adult Education
Agricultural Science And Education
Business Education
Education & Economics
Education & Mathematics
Education & Physics
Education & Religious Studies
Education & Social Science
Education And Biology
Education And Chemistry
Education And English Language
Education And French
Education And Geography/Physics
Education And History
Education And Political Science
Education And Social Studies
Education Arts
Education Foundation And Guidance & Counselling
Educational Management & Planning
Educational Technology
Elementary Education
Environmental Education
Physical And Health Education
Special Education
Technology And Vocational Education


UNICAL Post Utme Past Questions And Answers For Science

Applied Chemistry
Applied Geophysics
Biochemistry
Botany
Chemistry
Computer Science
Electronics And Computer Technology
Genetics And Biotechnology
Geology
Library And Information Science
Mathematics/Statistics
Physics
Statistics
Zoology
Social Sciences
Accounting
Business Management/ Management Science
Economics
Environmental Protection Resources Management
Policy And Administrative Studies
Political Science
Public Administration
Social Work
SociologyReligious Studies


UNICAL Post Utme Past Questions And Answers For Administration

Marketing

unical-post-utme-past-questions-answers-free-download-pdf









UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR, CALABAR
PAST POST-UTME SCREENING QUESTIONS
SCIENCE, MEDICINE & AGRICULTURE/FORESTRY & WILDLIFE 
RESOURCES



ENGLISH LANGUAGE
Choose the expression or word which BEST COMPLETES each sentence
1.  I am intent __________ continuing my course
A. on   B. with  C. as     D. to     E. at   
2.  _________ equations use letters to stand for numbers   
A. Silmultenous        B. Simultanous
C.Simultanous        D. Simultaneous   
From the options A to D, choose the expression that is OPPOSITE IN MEANING to the underlined
word(s).
3.  Elemi’s sagacity contrasted sharply with his friend’s_____________
A. Timidity   B. Wisdom   C. Fluency   D. Foolishness 
4.  Some people keep ferocious animals as pets.
A. Gentle     B. Wild   C. Fierce   D. Domestic   
From the options listed A – D select the word that best CAPTURES THE MEANING of the italicized
part of the sentences
5.  Every visitor to Calabar must visit where photographs and artifacts of early European colonial
presence in Nigeria are kept
A. Archives B. Ranch  C. Market  D. museum   
From the options A to D, choose the expression that is NEAREST IN MEANING to the underlined
word
6.  Ebire’s generosity turned out to be her Achilles’ heel     
A. Strong point   B. Favourite habit   C. Weak point    D. Less popular virtue
Choose the expression or word which BEST COMPLETES each sentence
7.  The giant hydro-electric project is among the ________ of colonial rule in Southern Africa
A. Inheritance  B. Remnants  C. Legacies  D. Evidence   
8.  Ukpabio is proficient _______ tailoring
A. With    B. In     C. Of    D. At     
Choose the word or phrase that is OPPOSITE IN MEANING to the underlined
9.  The demonstration was organized by hoodlums
A. Criminals  B. Activists  C. Thugs  D. Soldiers   
10.  The plaintiff convinced the court that the murder was inadvertent
A. Brutal    B. Wicked  C. Careless  D. Premeditated 
11.  The bush burning festival will further renew our forest resource
A. Increase  B. Reduce  C. Deplete  D. Remove   
Choose from the options lettered A – E the one that has the correct stress with the word
given. In each word only the stressed part is in CAPITAL
12.  Planetarium               
A. PLAN-e-tar-i-um  B. plan-E-tar-i-um  C. plan-e-TAR-i-um  D .plan-e-tar-I-um
Choose from the options the word which has THE SAME SOUND as the underlined
13.  COURTESY   A. our     B. Court    C.  Shirt  D.  Tour
From the options listed A – D select the word that best CAPTURES THE MEANING of the italicized
part of the sentences.
14.  Lecturers assisted Prof. Atahiru Jega when Nigerians chose their political leaders
A. election   B. nomination     C. appointment   D. selection
15.  Mother always pays attention to details
A. frivolous   B. interesting     C. rigid     D. meticulous
Choose the option that BEST EXPLAINS the information conveyed in the sentences below
16.  The rampage in England shows that youths react the same way under provocation
A.youths in England are very good    B.youths in England are miscreants
C.youths act the same way when provoked  D.youths provoke people in England
From the options choose the appropriate STRESS pattern. The stressed syllables are written in
CAPITAL letters.

Monday, September 4, 2017

Uniuyo Post Utme Past Questions and Answer Free Download PDF




Aspirants of The University of Uyo who scored 180+ in the just concluded UTME can now get the compiled booklet that contains all the University of Uyo,  Uniuyo Post UTME Past Questions and Answers from 2006 to till date.


uniuyo post utme past questions and answer

If you are among those who took part in the Jamb Examination and you score above 180, then you are eligible to participate in the Uniuyo Post UTME Screening Examination that is coming up in the next couple of weeks!, if you want to score HIGH in your Post UTME, then you need to study the past questions and answers of your school of choice! 80% of the past questions are repeated yearly.
If you choose University of Uyo as your choice in the Jamb UTME, then you are in luck because we have the full Post UTE Past Question and Answer that you can study at your own leisure.

The Uniuyo Post UTME Past Questions and Answers is a compulsory or necessary tool that every success minded University aspirant must get in order to adequately prepare for the Uniuyo Aptitude Test Examination that is coming up.


You are wondering why I’m saying its a necessary tool, right? There is nothing as bad as ignorance. This is why people keep writing the test year after year.

The post UTME screening test is always set by one panel of the University. Mind you, most of these screening test questions often repeat in subsequent years.


In an effort to ease your work load and boost your Admission chance, We’ve compiled a comprehensive booklet which contains past Uniuyo Aptitude test questions and answers (2006 – till date) for the University of Uyo.

Uniuyo Post UTME exam is fairly simple but you’ll need to score very high to ensure your place in the admission list.


HOW TO GET HOLD OF UNIUYO POST UTME PAST QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

In effort to contribute to your chance of Admission, We’ve compiled a comprehensive e-booklet which contains past Uniuyo Aptitude test questions and answers (2006 – till date) for the University of Uyo. The cost is just N800


So how do I get Uniuyo Post UTME Past questions and answers?

Irrespective of your subject combination, we have all the Past questions papers in stock for all the candidates.
The past questions paper costs a token of N800 for the four subjects combination.

The past question paper is in PDF format, this will be sent to your email after payment.
After successful payment, send your depositor’s name, email, and the course you intend to study in school in a text message to the phone line below:

After successful payment, text/SMS the following to our number for processing:
* Your name,
* Teller Number
* Your email address and
* The course you intend to study in Uniuyo to our official mobile/whatsapp: 08051311885

Example:
*Name: Gift Ese,
Teller Number: 0123455
Email: esegift@yahoo.com,
Course: Computer Science
School: University of Uyo


After receiving your details and confirmed your payment, the past questions will be sent to you in not later than 30 minutes.


All inquiry should be forwarded to the phone line above.

Once you get the past questions, please reply the email or come back to this page and leave your testimonial in the comment section.






Below is the list of candidates that choose University of Uyo as their institution of choice through the just concluded JAMB-UTME registration exercise. In list below, you can see the serial number, followed by the courses and the number of candidates that applied for UNIUYO.

Accountancy/Accounting, 2,089/ 2
AccountingEducation 139/ 3
Agric-economics  AndExtension, 121/ 4
AgriculturalEngineering, 61/ 5
AgriculturalScienceAndEducation, 147/ 6
Agriculture , 41/7
Animal   Science, 42/ 8
Architecture, 570/ 9
BankingAndFinance, 797/ 10
Biochemistry , 712 /11
Botany And EcologicalStudies, 38/ 12
Building, 114/ 13
Business  Management , 2,835 / 14
ChemicalEngineering 428/ 15
Chemistry, 54/ 16
CivilEngineering, 1,074/ 17
CommunicationArts, 1,103 /18
ComputerEducation, 54 /19
ComputerEngineering, 782 /20
ComputerScience, 859/ 21
CurriculumStudies, 19/ 22
Economics, 1,351/ 23
Education   FineArt
9
24
Education  &Mathematics. 51/ 25
EducationAnd  EnglishLanguage, 570/ 26
EducationAnd  History, 4 /27
EducationAnd  Political   Science, 366/ 28
EducationAnd  Science, 32 /29
EducationAndChemistry, 72 /30
EducationAndFrench, 6/ 31
EducationAndIntegratedScience, 35 /32
EducationAndSocialStudies, 306/ 33
Education&  SocialScience, 73 /34
Education&Economics, 332 / 35
Education&Physics, 30 /36
Education&ReligiousStudies , 137 / 37
EducationAndBiology, 432 / 38
EducationAndGeography, 35 /39
EducationArts , 9/ 40
Efik-ibibio, 12 /41
Electrical/ElectronicsEngineering , 1,399 /42
EnglishLanguage , 458 / 43
Estate Management, 337/ 44
Fine And Industrial Arts, 104 / 45
Fisheries And Aquaculture, 9 / 46
Fisheries And Aquatic Envrionment Management, 6 / 47
Food Engineering, 50 /48
Food Science And Technology , 153 /49
Forestry And Wildlife. 12 /50
French, 42 /51
Geography And Regional Planning , 215 /52
Guidance & Counselling , 289 /53
Health Education, 184 /54
History And International Studies, 538/55
Home  Economics And Education, 18 /56
Home Economics, 38/57
Human Anatomy, 166/ 58
Insurance, 148/59
Land Surveying And  Geoinformatics, 175 /60
Law, 3,408/61
Library Science , 237 / 62
Linguistics, 213 /63
Marketing, 296 /64
Mass Communication, 2,121 / 65
Mathematics, 46 /66
Mechanical Engineering , 1,092/ 67
Medicine And Surgery, 3,770/68
Microbiology , 1,193 /69
Music, 77/70
Petroleum   Engineering, 1,270/ 71
Pharmacy, 1,946 /72
Philosophy, 132 /73
Physical  Education, 58 /74
Physics, 52/ 75
Physiology, 191 /76
Political Science, 2,110/ 77
Pre-primary And Primary Education, 172 /78
Psychology, 279 /79
Quantity Surveying, 150/ 80
Religious And Cultural Studies, 140 /81
Sociology  And Anthroplogy , 635 / 82
Soil Science, 19/ 83
Special Education, 38 /84
Statistics, 46 /85
Technical   Education, 26/ 86
Theatre Arts, 465/ 87
Urban And Regional Planning, 154/ 88
Vocational Education, 8/ 89
Zoology, 21


With this number, you can know how many souls you are competing with for limited admission space in Uniuyo.  Start Preparing for UNIUYO Post UTME Ahead of Time. Buy UNIUYO Post UTME Past Questions and Answers Now.


 

Friday, September 1, 2017

Uniben Part Time Past Questions - Free Download PDF


Use the link below to download free sample of Uniben Part Time Past Questions in pdf.
The typical Uniben aptitude test examination consist of English Language and the famous General paper. see samples.

University of Benin, Uniben Part Time Degree Past Questions


The Uniben Screening Exercise will be conducted using the Computer Based Testing (CBT) mode. All candidates are expected to be seated, latest one hour before the stipulated time for the screening exercise.

Thank you for your interest in purchasing UNIBEN Part Time Past Questions. This will go a long way to improving your exam preparatory skill. You will understand the pattern of the aptitude test exams and how it is conducted in UNIBEN. Most of these questions in the past questions sometimes do repeat itself in subsequent years.  In UNIBEN, admission is strictly based on merit and your are expected to score as high as possible as the admission placement is very competitive.


The date of this current year exams shall be published on National dailies and major Nigerian Educational news website.





How to Buy UNIBEN Part Time Past Questions

The cost of the newly updated UNIBEN Part Time Past Questions is N1000

Method of Payment: Direct Bank Deposit or Mobile/Online Transfer.
Bank Details: call or chat  with me on 08051311885 to have the bank detail
Delivery Duration: 1 hour Maximum

After Payment , send the following (1) Depositors name, (2) teller number, (3) amount paid (3) Proposed course of study and (4) School to  08051311885

Delivery Assurance
we will deliver the past question to you after confirmation of payment.

Download Free Samples here
Download Uniben Part Past Question - English Language
Download General paper


uniben part time past questions sample

Category




Buy Jamb E-facility Card

Can't Check your Jamb 2015 Result because you have exceeded the maximum numbers.Then buy e-facility Card Here



JAMB 2015 Change of Institution

Do you want to apply for change of Institution or Change of course or both? Then let us do it for you



JAMB Retrieve Of Registration Number/Photocard

Do your Jamb Photo-card/slip got lost/misplace/stolen/submitted it during the exam, unable to retrieve it using your finger print and no trace to get it back or whatever the case maybe, we can retrieve it for you.



Free Post UTME Past Question and Answer
click here for download